< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg"> < id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg"> < id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">< id="6e2kg">
Image AS1138
型号: AS1138
厂商: Akros Silicon
标准:
分类: 集成电路PMIC - 以太网供电 (PoE) 控制器
描述: IC poe ctrlr 13w/30w 20qfn
PDF: 预览
报错 收藏

Datasheet下载地址

本地下载 >> 厂商下载 >>

AS1138的详细信息

Datasheets:
AS1138:
Product Photos:
20-QFN (5x5):
Other Related Documents:
PoE Plus (IEEE802.3at) Overview (WP14):
Power over Ethernet - An Overview:
Mfg Application Notes:
AN018: AS11xx Thermal Char & QFN Layout Guide
Featured Product:
AS1138, Powered Device with Integrated DC-DC Controller:
PCN Assembly/Origin:
Assembly/Test Site 01/Aug/2014:
Standard Package : 1,000
Category: Integrated Circuits (ICs)
Family: PMIC - Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Controllers
Series: -
Packaging : Tape & Reel (TR)
Type: Controller (PD), DC/DC
Number of Channels: 1
Power - Max: 30W
Internal Switch(s): Yes
Auxiliary Sense: -
Standards: 802.3at (PoE+), 802.3af (PoE)
Voltage - Supply: -
Current - Supply: -
Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case: 20-VFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package: 20-QFN (5x5)
Dynamic Catalog: Power Over Ethernet
For Use With: 1492-1012-ND - EVAL BOARD POE CONTROLLER AS11381492-1011-ND - EVAL BOARD POE CONTROLLER AS1138
Other Names: 1492-1001-2
AS1138 30W PoE PD and DC-DC Controller  
GENERAL DESCRIPTION  
FEATURES  
The AS1138 is a single-chip, highly integrated CMOS solution for  
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Powered Devices requiring input power  
of up to 30Watts. Applications include Voice over IP (VoIP)  
Phones, Wireless LAN Access Point, Security Cameras, WiMAX  
Terminals, Point-of-Sales Terminals, RFID Readers, Thin Clients  
and Notebook computers.  
.
Full support of both IEEE? Std. 802.3af-2005 and IEEE?  
Std. 802.3at-2009 power requirements  
“2-Event” classification for 802.3at higher power PDs  
Robust Type 2 PSE detector with proprietary digital filtering  
for line noise to eliminate false positives  
IEC 61000-4-2/3/4/5/6 requirements for EMC Compliance  
Integrated Surge Protection for 15kV/8kV System level ESD  
Compliance  
Integrated DC-DC controller for exceptional EMI performance  
Programmable DC current limit up to 720mA for 30W  
applications  
Seamless support for local power, down to 9.5V  
Implemented in robust 100V automotive process  
Low Rds-on Hot-Swap FET (typical 0.8?)  
Integrated Short-Circuit Protection  
Over temperature protection  
Industrial temperature range, -40o to +85oC  
5x5 mm, 20 lead QFN Package, RoHS compliant  
.
.
.
.
The AS1138 integrates input surge protection, a PD controller and  
a low-emission DC-DC controller. The AS1138 implements all of  
the physical layer Powered Device (PD) functionality, as required  
by IEEE? 802.3af-2005 and IEEE? 802.3at-2009 standards. This  
includes 2-event classification, Type 2 PSE detection indicator  
(ATDET), PD detection, under-voltage lock out (UVLO), and Hot-  
Swap FET integration.  
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
The AS1138 has been architected to address both EM emission  
concerns and surge/over-voltage protection in PoE applications.  
The chip implements many design features that minimize  
transmission of system common-mode noise onto the Unshielded  
Twisted Pair (UTP). On-chip integration of surge protection  
provides faster response to surge events and limits stray surge  
current from passing through sensitive circuits, such as the  
Ethernet PHY. The device is designed to provide safe, low-  
impedance discharge paths directly to the earth ground, resulting  
in superior reliability and circuit protection.  
TYPICAL APPLICATIONS  
.
.
.
.
.
.
Pan, tilt and zoom (PTZ), security and web cameras  
Voice over IP (VoIP) phones  
Wireless LAN access points, WiMAX terminals  
Point-of-sale (PoS) terminals, RFID terminals  
Thin clients and notebook computers  
Fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) terminals  
SIMPLIFIED APPLICATION DIAGRAM  
Akros Silicon, Inc.  
6399 San Ignacio Avenue, Suite 250, San Jose, CA 95119 USA  
408.746.9000  
?
www.AkrosSilicon.com  
野狼社区_草草2019社区_草草社区最新地址